Host2Cast - Privacy- Policy

Host2Cast - Privacy- Policy

Privacy


Privacy Policy for Host2Cast, West star network (the "Website")

1. Who are we? 1.1. We are Unlimited Web Hosting UK Limited ("we", "us" or "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under company number 06786340 and with registered office at The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG. 1.2. We own and operate https://www.unlimitedwebhosting.co.uk/ (the "Website"), through which you can access functionality and information in respect of the services we provide to you from time to time ("Services") under our Terms and Conditions. 1.3. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (or any other subsequent enactment of it in the United Kingdom) (together, "Data Protection Laws"), we are: 1.3.1. a data controller in respect of any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect, through the Website (including personal data you provide to us, or that we collect, during your registration for, and subscription to, the Services we provide) or otherwise in your communications with us; and 1.3.2. a data processor in respect of personal data that you share with us as part of your use of the Services that we provide, and in respect of which you are the data controller; our and your respective obligations in relation to that personal data are set out in our Terms and Conditions, and additional information is set out in paragraph 4 below. You can contact us at the above address, or through our support ticketing system.
2. What does this Privacy Policy apply to? This Privacy Policy applies to all use of the Website and the Services, and any other communications you have with us from time to time.
U3. What does this Privacy Policy do? This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
4. Processing under our Terms and Conditions For the purposes of Data Protection Laws and paragraph 1.3.2 above only, we process "Personal Data " (as defined in our Terms and Conditions) in accordance with the follow scope, nature and purposes: Nature and purpose of the processing of personal data In order that we can provide our Services to you in accordance with our Terms and Conditions. Subject matter of the processing of personal data For our provision of Services to you as our customer, as set out in our Terms and Conditions. Duration of the processing of personal data The term of our contract with you in accordance with our Terms and Conditions, until we delete that data in accordance with that contract. Categories of personal data being shared between you and us Data relating to individuals provided to us by you (or at your direction) during our provision of the Services. Types of data subject in respect of whom we process personal data The data subjects in respect of whom you use our Services and data is sent (or provided) to us through those Services, by you or at your direction. For the avoidance of doubt, this paragraph 4 does not relate to our processing of your personal data otherwise than in accordance with paragraph 1.3.2 above; any processing that we undertake under paragraph 1.3.1 above is dealt with in the remainder of this Privacy Policy, and our Cookies Policy.

Powered by WHMCompleteSolution